Jill Walsh, Victorian Rail Advocate, Department of Transport

The Hon John Barilaro MP, Deputy Premier, Minister for Regional NSW, Minister for Trade and Industry

David Lynch, Program Director, Cross River Rail Delivery Authority

Howard Collins OBE, Chief Executive, Sydney Trains

Bradley Giddins, Director, Industry Capability and Inclusions, Level Crossing Removal Project

Malcolm Southwell, Acting CEO, National Faster Rail Agency

Richard Wankmuller, CEO, Inland Rail

Stewart Mills, Executive Director Engineering and Maintenance, Rail Technology Campus, Sydney Trains

Becky Wood, Global Service Leader, Rail & Mass Transit, Aurecon

Claire Pierce, Executive Commercial Lead, GE Transportation, a Wabtec Company

Masafuni Shukuri, Chairman, International High-Speed Rail Association

Linda Cantan, Package Director, Tunnel and Stations, Rail Projects Victoria

Dr Sean Sweeney, CEO, City Rail Link Ltd

Bernard Tabary, CEO International, Keolis

Amy Lezala, Head of Engineering – Rolling Stock, Metro Trains Melbourne

Professor Hermione Parsons, Director, Centre for Supply Chain and Logistics, Deakin University

Liam O’Shannessy, General Manager – Maintenance & Operations Strategy, Downer

Stephen Baker, Head Product Innovation, Siemens

David Jackson, Project Director, CPB Contractors

Ron Azzi, General Manager, Engineering & Integration, John Holland

Deva Mylvaganam, Executive General Manager – Special Projects, UGL

Anna Squire, Australasia Rail Business Leader, Arup

Jodie Winnett, Head of Commercial & Regulatory, Arc Infrastructure

Caryn Anderson, Executive General Manager, Port Growth and Planning, Port of Melbourne

Steve Butcher, Executive General Manager, Rail Business Group, John Holland

Rodd Staples, Secretary, Transport for NSW

David Pak Nin Yam, General Manager – Business Development, MTR Corporation Limited

Adam Williams, General Manager Rolling Stock Asset Services, KiwiRail

Prof Doug Creighton, Deputy Director, Institute for Intelligent Systems Research and Innovation (IISRI)

Bonnie Ryan, Senior Manager – Freight, Logistics & Industrial Sectors, GS1 Australia

Jonathan Chan, Permanent Way Engineer, WSP

Chuhao Liu, PhD Candidate, Rail Manufacturing CRC & Centre for Geomechanics and Railway Engineering

Kate Selvaratnam, Strategic Consultant, Jacobs

Nick Sargeant, Production Analyst, Rail Logistics & Optimisation, Rio Tinto

Charlotte Moss, Project Engineer, Rio Tinto

Bénédicte Colin, Senior Director – Infrastructure, CDPQ

Fiona Love, Associate Director, Engineering & Digital Programs, Learning & Development, P&C, Transport for NSW

Emma Thomas, Partner, Infrastructure and Urban Renewal, PwC

Marion Terrill, Transport and Cities Program Director, Grattan Institute

Claire Parry, Managing Director, Infrastructure Skills Advisory

Alison Pennington, Economist, Centre for Future Work, Australia Institute

Louise Howard, Deputy Executive Director, Health & Safety, Sydney Metro

Garry Bowditch, Co-Founder & Chair, Customer Stewardship Australia

Peter Keyte, Chief Operating Officer, Port of Brisbane Pty Ltd

Tim Rawlings, Head of Training Product Development, PwC, Skills for Australia

Jonathan Lafforgue, General Manager Operations and Environment, NSW Ports

Sascha Fey, Project Leader, Digital Transformation, Deutsche Bahn

Jane Gillespie, Senior Consultant, Arup

Peter Colacino, Executive Director – Policy & Research, Infrastructure Australia

Dr Anthony MacDonald, Global Manager Freight Solutions & Integrated Traffic Management Systems, Hitachi Rail STS

Michelle Doolan, CPS Rail Systems Lead, Rail Infrastructure Alliance | AECOM

Lido Costa, Principal Engineer AutoHaul®, Rio Tinto Iron Ore

Robert Wilson, General Manager – Workforce Development, Australasian Railway Association

Emma Woods, General Manager – Passenger and Corporate Services, Australasian Railway Association

Dr Polly McGee, Director, Pilot Light | Certified Dare to Lead™ Facilitator | Author | Digital Strategist

Jessica Ghaleb, Engineer – Track & Civil, Jacobs

Paul Harris, Director and Principal Consultant, MPH Consulting