2021 Exhibitors List

Below is a list of the organisations that have confirmed their place at the AusRAIL 2021 exhibition thus far.

If you would like to receive further information on joining the below in exhibiting, please contact Deborah.Bocock@informa.com.au

Stand Organisation Name
226 4TEL
53 Agonics
257 Alstom
328 Amstead Rail
321 APC Technologies
172 Atlas Rail
315 AusRAIL 2022
315 AusRAIL PLUS 2023
315 AusRAIL Sales Stand
526 Austrak
204 Australasian Railway Association (ARA)
201 Australian Rail Technology (ART)
271 Bexon Crane Rail
129 Bradken
423 Broadspectrum
223 CAF
333 CIMC
96 Circuitlink
415 Comsteel
433 Concept Engineering
209 CORE 2022
333 CPB
173 CQUniversity
449 Danobat
446 Delkor Rail
233 edilon)(sedra
279 ENSCO Rail
49 Ergonomie Australia
268 Fortress Resisters
182 Frauscher
449 Freightquip
307 Frequentis
328 Gemco Rail
497 GS1
262 HARSCO Rail
187 Hitachi
303 Huber + Suhner
119 IKON Lifting
207 IPD
192 JMD Railtech (JMDR)
72 John Holland
473 Kennards Hire
418 KH1
110 Knorr-Bremse
270 Konten
249 Laing O’Rourke
282 Lankhorst Engineered Products BV
297 LIBERTY
100 Liebherr-Australia
466 LINMAG
133 LORAM
46 LPA Group
325 Luminator Technology Group
363 MANCO
172 Marand
273 Martinus Gamuda
375 Mason Grogan
396 McConnell Dowell
328 Momentum Rail
295 Monash Institute of Railway Technology
274 Morgan Advanced Materials
438 MOXA
180 Multitel
272 MV Technology Solutions
167 Network Rail Consulting
318 NIBF
197 Noske-Kaiser Rail & Vehicle New Zealand
381 Omada Rail Systems
139 Plasser
403 PowerRail
142 Progress Rail
140 R2P
228 Rail Control Systems Australia
150 Rail Industry Association (RIA)
488 Rail Maintenance Services Pty Ltd. (RMS)
540 Rhomberg Rail
373 RM Consultants
309 Ross Equipment
305 Roxtec
283 RPC Technologies
219 Selectrail
374 SGS
386 Siemens
469 Sigra Technology Australia
117 SKF
338 SPENO
146 Sperry Rail
300 Steelrod
145 Sunlec
224 Thermo King
444 tm stagetec systems
181 Training Ahead Australia (TAA)
218 Trapeze Group
293 Trelleborg
252 TTM Rail
333 UGL
150 UK Pavilion
400 Unipart Rail
368 voestalpine Railway Systems
428 VOITH
526 VOSSLOH
220 WABTEC Australia
322 Westermo
236 White Industries
363 Wired Overhead Solutions
155 Thales Australia
493 Unique Rail
200 ARTC Inland Rail
483 Melvelle Equipment
454 DAMM Cellular Systems
391 STRAILastic
269 Holland LP
524 Cold Forged Products No.1
553 Abergeldie Complex Infrastructure
284 Intertech Engineering
296 Mackay Consolidated Industries
205 Andromeda Engineering
205 Hastec Rail
545 Thermit Australia
127 duagon Australia
602 ABB
115 New Laser Technologies LLC